Is Meadow Fresh Thick & Creamy Custard Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Meadow Fresh Milk, Cream, Sugar, Thickeners (1442, 407), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (339), Vanilla Flavour, Colours (102, 122)
Check Meadow Fresh Thick & Creamy Custard Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Thick & Creamy Custard Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Thick & Creamy Custard Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


