Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Custard 6pk Fruits 125g pottles 750g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal gelatine
- enzyme
- 120
- natural flavours
- 1442
halal gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Rhubarb (4%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavours (Custard, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulators (296, 330, 331)), Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Enzyme (Lactase), Cultures
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Custard 6pk Fruits 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Custard 6pk Fruits 125g pottles 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Custard 6pk Fruits 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pot


