Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Mango Tango Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- meadow fresh low fat milk
- including acidophilus
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meadow Fresh Low Fat Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Mango (6%), Passionfruit Juice (2%), Thickeners (1442, 1440, 440, 406, 410), Orange Juice (1%), Banana, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Flavour, Preservative (202), Antioxidant (300), Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus)
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Mango Tango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Mango Tango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Amazing Mango
Naked Smoothie Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 64 fl oz
GUMMY BEARS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH
Amara Yogurt Smoothie Melts Mango Carrot
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Mango Tango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


