Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- low fat milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Strawberries, Thickeners, Flavours, Lemon Juice, Natural Colour, Antioxidant, Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus)
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Smoothie Strawberry Swirl 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


