Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- low fat milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Boysenberries, Thickeners, Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulators, Flavour, Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus)
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Fresh Buttery Taste Spread 15oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Peach
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


