Is Meadow Gold 1% Lowfat Buttermilk Paper - 1 Quart Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Less than 1% of Nonfat Milk, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Meadow Gold 1% Lowfat Buttermilk Paper - 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Gold 1% Lowfat Buttermilk Paper - 1 Quart is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSmith's

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingDrinking