No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Meadow Gold Chocolate Fudge Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk.

Check Meadow Gold Chocolate Fudge Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Meadow Gold Chocolate Fudge Bars | Spoonful