Is MEADOW GOLD, DAIRY PURE, HALF & HALF ULTRA-PASTEURIZED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check MEADOW GOLD, DAIRY PURE, HALF & HALF ULTRA-PASTEURIZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEADOW GOLD, DAIRY PURE, HALF & HALF ULTRA-PASTEURIZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK
Ripple Half & Half, Original, Dairy-Free Alternative
About this product
Milk · Liquid


