Is Meadow Gold Eggnog-Skim Eggnog , 1 Quart Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Nbsp,pasteurized,egg Yolks, Dextrose, Natural,flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (Color)
Check Meadow Gold Eggnog-Skim Eggnog , 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Eggnog-Skim Eggnog , 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Meadow Gold Eggnog-Skim Eggnog , 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


