Is Meadow Gold Heavy Whipping Cream - 1 Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Less than 1% of Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.
Check Meadow Gold Heavy Whipping Cream - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Heavy Whipping Cream - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative
Country Crock Plant Cream Heavy Whipping Cream
Horizon Organic Organic Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 fl. oz.
Where to buy
Meadow Gold Heavy Whipping Cream - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


