Is Meadow Gold Mango Punch, Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF CITRIC ACID, CORN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR, EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NEOTAME. SWEETENED WITH NUTRITIVE AND NONNUTRITIVE SWEETENERS.
Check Meadow Gold Mango Punch, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Mango Punch, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


