Is Meadow Gold Mint Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored flakes
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE B CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Meadow Gold Mint Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Mint Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


