Is Meadow Gold Pumpkin Spice Eggnog, Pumpkin Spice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- of natural flavor
- diglycerides
- less than 1% of natural flavor, carrageenan, guar gum, mono, diglycerides, nutmeg, annatto, turmeric
of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, PUMPKIN PUREE, LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NUTMEG, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLORS). SALT.
Check Meadow Gold Pumpkin Spice Eggnog, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Pumpkin Spice Eggnog, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


