Is Meadow Gold Rocky Road Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Mini Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch - Modified, Gelatin), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum
Check Meadow Gold Rocky Road Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Rocky Road Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


