Is Meadow Gold Sweetened Non Dairy Whipped Topping, Sweetened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- sorbitan monostearate
- mono & diglyceride
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDE, SALT, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL. NITROUS OXIDE AS PROPELLANT.
Check Meadow Gold Sweetened Non Dairy Whipped Topping, Sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Gold Sweetened Non Dairy Whipped Topping, Sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Condiment · Can


