Is Meadowland Single 1L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Thickeners (Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Meadowland Is Committed To Sustainable Palm Oil

Check Meadowland Single 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadowland Single 1L is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepCooking