Is Meadows Fresh Vegetable Mushrooms White Button Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Button Mushrooms
Check Meadows Fresh Vegetable Mushrooms White Button against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadows Fresh Vegetable Mushrooms White Button in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadows Fresh Vegetable Mushrooms White Button is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
MildEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishGarnishingSalad


