Is Meadowvale Soft Margarine Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salt 1 modified milk 1
salt 1 modified milk 1
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL 73.6%, WATER, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS 6.4%, SALT 1 MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS 1.0%, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES 0.4%, SOY LECITHIN 0.2%, POTASSUM SORBATE 0.1%, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE VITAMIN D3, BETA-CAROTENE.
Check Meadowvale Soft Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadowvale Soft Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


