Is MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavor
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND [ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN], ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, BROWN RICE CRISPS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC PEANUTS, VEGA BLEND [VITAMINS & MINERALS: POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM, IRON, VITAMIN C, ZINC, IODINE, MOLYBDENUM, VITAMIN A, NIACIN, VITAMIN E, COPPER, SELENIUM, MANGANESE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, CHROMIUM, VITAMIN D2, FOLATE, GREENS: ALFALFA GRASS, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, KALE, BERRIES: EXTRACTS OF GRAPE SEED, MAQUI BERRY, GOJI JUICE, ACAI BERRY, POMEGRANATE SEED, MANGOSTEEN, PROBIOTICS: L.ACIDOPHILUS LA-14, B. BIFIDUM B8-06], VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, BUCKWHEAT, INULIN [FROM CHICORY ROOT], COCOA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEANUT EXTRACT.
Check MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


