Is MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND [ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN], ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, BROWN RICE CRISPS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC PEANUTS, VEGA BLEND [VITAMINS & MINERALS: POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM, IRON, VITAMIN C, ZINC, IODINE, MOLYBDENUM, VITAMIN A, NIACIN, VITAMIN E, COPPER, SELENIUM, MANGANESE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, CHROMIUM, VITAMIN D2, FOLATE, GREENS: ALFALFA GRASS, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, KALE, BERRIES: EXTRACTS OF GRAPE SEED, MAQUI BERRY, GOJI JUICE, ACAI BERRY, POMEGRANATE SEED, MANGOSTEEN, PROBIOTICS: L.ACIDOPHILUS LA-14, B. BIFIDUM B8-06], VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, BUCKWHEAT, INULIN [FROM CHICORY ROOT], COCOA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEANUT EXTRACT.
Check MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


