Is MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus la-14
acidophilus la-14
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND [ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN], ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, BROWN RICE CRISPS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC PEANUTS, VEGA BLEND [VITAMINS & MINERALS: POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM, IRON, VITAMIN C, ZINC, IODINE, MOLYBDENUM, VITAMIN A, NIACIN, VITAMIN E, COPPER, SELENIUM, MANGANESE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, CHROMIUM, VITAMIN D2, FOLATE, GREENS: ALFALFA GRASS, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, KALE, BERRIES: EXTRACTS OF GRAPE SEED, MAQUI BERRY, GOJI JUICE, ACAI BERRY, POMEGRANATE SEED, MANGOSTEEN, PROBIOTICS: L.ACIDOPHILUS LA-14, B. BIFIDUM B8-06], VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, BUCKWHEAT, INULIN [FROM CHICORY ROOT], COCOA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEANUT EXTRACT.
Check MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


