Is MEAL BAR, STRAWBERRY BLISS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- rice syrup
- oat flour
- oats
- +1 more
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, OATS, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, ALMONDS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, CRISP BROWN RICE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, FLAX SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RICE SYRUP, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, OAT FLOUR, BLUEBERRY PUREE, MOLASSES, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ARABIC GUM, ORGANIC COMPLIANT BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check MEAL BAR, STRAWBERRY BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL BAR, STRAWBERRY BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


