Is MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Red Pepper, Salt, Organic Butter Blend (Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Natural Flavor), Organic Whey, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk), Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor
Check MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEAL CREATIONS, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE SEASONING, BUFFALO STYLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


