Is Meal Deal Main Ham Emmental With Oak-Smoked Ham Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- emmental cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malted Bread (Fortified Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Malted Wheat Flakes, Wheat Bran, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Emulsifiers (E471, E472(e)), Wheat Gluten, Malted Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch), Oak Smoked Formed Ham with Added Water (20%) (Pork (91%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (E451), Antioxidant (E301), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Emmental Cheese (Milk) (17%), Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar). Contains Wheat, Barley, Mustard, Egg, including cereals containing Gluten. Also may contain Sesame.
Check Meal Deal Main Ham Emmental With Oak-Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Deal Main Ham Emmental With Oak-Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


