Is Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Satay Chicken Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (92%), Rice Flour, Sugar, Preservatives (280, 262, 234), Spices, Salt, Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Herbs, Yeast Extracts, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spice Extracts, Rosemary Extract, Coconut Oil.

Check Tegel Meal Maker Free Range Shredded Satay Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichSnacking