Is Meal Mart Amazing Meals Chicken Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken bones for broth
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN BONES FOR BROTH, CHICKEN, EGGS, CARROTS, MATZO MEAL(WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), COLARABBI, ONIONS, ROOTS, RED PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, PALM OIL, GRANULATED ONION, BAKING POWDER, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check Meal Mart Amazing Meals Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Amazing Meals Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meal Mart Amazing Meals Chicken Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


