Is Meal Mart Amazing Meals Eggplant Parmesan in Tomato Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGPLANT, WATER, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER), SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONIONS, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICES & FLAVORINGS, VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Meal Mart Amazing Meals Eggplant Parmesan in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meal Mart Amazing Meals Eggplant Parmesan in Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch