Is Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. Vegan?

Ingredients
Cabbage, Beef, Rice, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Sugar, Spices And Flavorings, Dextrose, Salt, Caramel Color, Gravy: Water, Granulated Onion, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar
Check Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips & Gravy 15oz PKG
Heinz HomeStyle Savory Beef Gravy, 12 oz Jar
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


