Is Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cabbage, Beef, Rice, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Sugar, Spices And Flavorings, Dextrose, Salt, Caramel Color, Gravy: Water, Granulated Onion, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar
Check Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips & Gravy 15oz PKG
Heinz HomeStyle Savory Beef Gravy, 12 oz Jar
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


