Is Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cabbage, Beef, Rice, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Sugar, Spices And Flavorings, Dextrose, Salt, Caramel Color, Gravy: Water, Granulated Onion, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar
Check Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips & Gravy 15oz PKG
Heinz HomeStyle Savory Beef Gravy, 12 oz Jar
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


