No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Beef, Rice, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Sugar, Spices And Flavorings, Dextrose, Salt, Caramel Color, Gravy: Water, Granulated Onion, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar

Check Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Meal Mart Beef Stuffed Cabbage In Gravy 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. | Spoonful