Is Meal Mart Chicken Soup With Non Gebruktz Kneidlach 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • poato starch

poato starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Soup, Chicken Broth, Bone In Chicken, Celery, Carrots, Onions, Salt, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Kneidach, Poato Starch, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Eggs

Check Meal Mart Chicken Soup With Non Gebruktz Kneidlach 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meal Mart Chicken Soup With Non Gebruktz Kneidlach 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch