Is Meal Mart Chicken Soup With Non Gebruktz Kneidlach 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- bone in chicken
- chicken soup
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Soup, Chicken Broth, Bone In Chicken, Celery, Carrots, Onions, Salt, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Kneidach, Poato Starch, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Eggs
Check Meal Mart Chicken Soup With Non Gebruktz Kneidlach 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Chicken Soup With Non Gebruktz Kneidlach 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Where to buy
Meal Mart Chicken Soup With Non Gebruktz Kneidlach 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


