Is Meal Mart® Italian Beef & Veal Sweet Sausage Frozen Meal Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef , Water , Veal , Corn Syrup Solids , Salt , Paprika , Sugar , Sodium Phosphate , Spices .
Check Meal Mart® Italian Beef & Veal Sweet Sausage Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart® Italian Beef & Veal Sweet Sausage Frozen Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Meal Mart® Italian Beef & Veal Sweet Sausage Frozen Meal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


