Is Meal Mart Turkey Shwarma With Chick Peas 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Dark Meat, Chickpeas Broth, Water, Chick Peas, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Carrageenan, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate
Check Meal Mart Turkey Shwarma With Chick Peas 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Turkey Shwarma With Chick Peas 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Meal Mart Turkey Shwarma With Chick Peas 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


