Is Meal Mart Turkey Shwarma With Chick Peas 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey dark meat

turkey dark meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Dark Meat, Chickpeas Broth, Water, Chick Peas, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Carrageenan, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate

Check Meal Mart Turkey Shwarma With Chick Peas 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meal Mart Turkey Shwarma With Chick Peas 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go