Is MEAL REPLACEMENT COOKIE, BROWNIE CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chip
chocolate chip
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), WATER, SESAME MEAL, COCOA BUTTER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHICORY EXTRACT, FLAX MEAL, CAROBT POWDER, COFFEE POWDER, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (ALUMINUM-FREE, GLUTEN FREE), BAKING POWDER (ALUMINUM-FREE, GLUTEN-FREE), RAPESEED LECITHIN (NON-GMO), PSYLLIUM HUSK (ORGANIC), MOLASSES (ORGANIC).
Check MEAL REPLACEMENT COOKIE, BROWNIE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL REPLACEMENT COOKIE, BROWNIE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


