Is Meal Simple by H-E-B Mediterranean Feta, Hummus, Olives & Mini Naan Dippers Snack Tray - Small Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Traditional Hummus (chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Guar Gum), Fy Escarano Olives, Olives, Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Naan Dippers (enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (skim Milk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean Oil, &/or Canola Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Acacia Gum, Dextrose, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Ghee (clarified Butter (milk)), Inactive Yeast, Mono & Diglycerides (vegetable), Microbial Enzymes, Seasoned Feta (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Potato Starch (anti Caking), Dried Tomatoes, Mediterranean Seasonings (sugar, Oregano, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Modified Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Dried Basil
Check Meal Simple by H-E-B Mediterranean Feta, Hummus, Olives & Mini Naan Dippers Snack Tray - Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Simple by H-E-B Mediterranean Feta, Hummus, Olives & Mini Naan Dippers Snack Tray - Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Tray, Pouch, Cracker Snacks


