Is MEAL STARTER, PINEAPPLE MOLASSES & HERB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated chicken broth
dehydrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, ONION, MOLASSES, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, WHITE WINE, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROSEMARY, SPICES.
Check MEAL STARTER, PINEAPPLE MOLASSES & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL STARTER, PINEAPPLE MOLASSES & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


