Is MEAL TOPPERS POT PIE VEGETABLE MEDLEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (CARROTS, CORN POTATOES, PEAS), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GLUCOSE, EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MEAL TOPPERS POT PIE VEGETABLE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL TOPPERS POT PIE VEGETABLE MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
About this product
Vegetable


