Is Mean Green - Hoffs Jalapeno Hot Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Jalapeno, Habanero, Chipotle, Ghost Pepper, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic
Check Mean Green - Hoffs Jalapeno Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mean Green - Hoffs Jalapeno Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mean Green - Hoffs Jalapeno Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


