Is Meat and Cheese Bento Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk ingredient
  • butter
  • mozzarella cultured pasteurized part-skim milk

milk ingredient

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skewer, Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Mozzarella Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Enzymes, Anticaking Blend Potato Starch, Cellulose, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)) (Carrots) - (Brownies) Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Milk Ingredient, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Egg, Cane Sugar, Butter, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Kosher Salt, Produced In A Facility That Uses Nuts, Gluten And Dairy

Check Meat and Cheese Bento Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat and Cheese Bento Box is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetRich
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep