Is Meat Balls, in Marinara Sauce, Family Value Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Breadcrumbs (Flour, Water, Yeast), Soy Protein Concentrate, Powdered Egg Whites, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Spices And Flavorings, Baking Powder (Potato Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Cellulose Gum, Sauce: Water, Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Modified Food Starch, Onion, Sugar, Soy Oil, Xanthan Gum, Parsley
Check Meat Balls, in Marinara Sauce, Family Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Balls, in Marinara Sauce, Family Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA
Where to buy
Meat Balls, in Marinara Sauce, Family Value Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


