Is Meat Church Honey Bacon BBQ Rub 14oz. Gluten Free?

Description
A coarse, granulated barbecue rub delivering a sweet-smoky seasoning profile with moderate coarseness that forms a caramelized crust when applied to meats. Commonly used on pork, chicken, ribs and wings, it receives frequent praise for bold flavor, mouthfeel, and versatility, though some reviewers note it can be occasionally noticeably sweet.

Description
A coarse, granulated barbecue rub delivering a sweet-smoky seasoning profile with moderate coarseness that forms a caramelized crust when applied to meats. Commonly used on pork, chicken, ribs and wings, it receives frequent praise for bold flavor, mouthfeel, and versatility, though some reviewers note it can be occasionally noticeably sweet.
Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Honey Powder (Refined Syrup, Honey), Spices Including Paprika, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Celery, Natural Flavoring, No Greater Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking, Spice Extractive No Msg, Gluten Free
Check Meat Church Honey Bacon BBQ Rub 14oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Church Honey Bacon BBQ Rub 14oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Meat Church Honey Bacon BBQ Rub 14oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


