Is Meat Counter Beef Ground Beef Pub Burger 85% Lean 15% Fat - 1.75 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- up to 15% chicken broth
- thin sliced boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- natural flavorings
up to 15% chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thin Sliced Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat, Contains Up To 15% Chicken Broth, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings
Check Meat Counter Beef Ground Beef Pub Burger 85% Lean 15% Fat - 1.75 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Beef Ground Beef Pub Burger 85% Lean 15% Fat - 1.75 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Turkey Breast Extra Lean 99% Lean 1% Fat - 16 Oz
PERDUE Turkey Ground Fresh 93% Lean 7% Fat - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Turkey 85% Lean 15% Fat Chub - 16 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty


