Is Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Bottom Round Steak Thin Carne Asada Service Case - 1 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, SPICES, STARTER CULTURE

Check Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Bottom Round Steak Thin Carne Asada Service Case - 1 LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Bottom Round Steak Thin Carne Asada Service Case - 1 LB | Spoonful