Is Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Chuck Mock Tender Steak Thin - 1 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural chicken flavor
  • organic chicken
  • organic chicken broth
  • unsalted organic chicken broth
  • chicken
  • natural flavor

natural chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Unsalted Organic Chicken Broth (Organic Chicken Broth [Filtered Water, Organic Chicken], Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Natural Chicken Flavor, Organic Spices), Tomato, English Peas, Organic 50/50 Lettuce Blend (Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Baby Green Romaine, Organic Baby Green Leaf, Organic Tango, Organic Mizuna, Organic Baby Red Romaine, Organic Arugula, Organic Lolla Rosa, Organic Baby Red Chard, Organic Baby Green Chard, Organic Baby Green Oakleaf Lettuce, Organic Baby Red Oakleaf Lettuce, Organic Baby Red Leaf Lettuce, Organic Red Perella, Organic Cocarde, Organic Amaranth, Organic Little Gem, Organic Green Perella, Organic Brunia, Organic Sangria, Organic Beet Tops, Organic Red Mustard, Organic Radicchio, Organic Frisee, Organic Tatsoi, Organic Mache, Ingredients May Vary By Season), Organic Tri-Color Quinoa (Organic White Quinoa, Organic Red Quinoa, Organic Black Quinoa), Roasted Garlic And Herb Seasoning (Garlic, Salt, Sweet Red Pepper, Spices, And Natural Flavor).

Check Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Chuck Mock Tender Steak Thin - 1 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Chuck Mock Tender Steak Thin - 1 LB is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ThinTenderUnknown
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch