Is Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Steak Ribeye Bone In Thin - 2.00 Lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Beef
Check Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Steak Ribeye Bone In Thin - 2.00 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Steak Ribeye Bone In Thin - 2.00 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Steak Ribeye Bone In Thin - 2.00 Lb is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


