Is Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Sirloin Strip Steak Boneless Service Case - 1.50 LB Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • water wheat flour
  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture (Water Wheat Flour), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Iodised Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)

Check Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Sirloin Strip Steak Boneless Service Case - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Beef USDA Choice Top Sirloin Strip Steak Boneless Service Case - 1.50 LB is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch