Is Meat Counter Chicken Breast Boneless - 40 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural flavor

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Injected With Up To 15% Solution Of Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, And Natural Flavor)

Check Meat Counter Chicken Breast Boneless - 40 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Chicken Breast Boneless - 40 LB is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich